Lux To Lumens

Enter Illuminance in lux:lx
Select area unit type: 
Enter spherical radius:
Or enter surface area:
   
Luminous flux result in lumens:lm

Lux describes the perceived illumination of known space.
Lumen measures how much visible light is produced by an object.

Convert lux to lumens

follow the following steps-
Enter illuminance in lux.
Enter unit of area as either ft2 or m2
Enter radius of the spherical light source, or you may enter directly the surface area.
Click on Calculate button, and you will get the result in lumens.

Lux To Lumens Conversion

Following formula converts lux into lumens.
ΦV(lm) = 0.09290304 × Ev(lx) × A(ft2)

Where,
ΦV(lm) = Luminous flux in lumens
Ev(lx) = Illuminance in lux
A(ft2) = Spherical surface area
0.09290304 is a constant value

Lux to a lumen conversion table
with square feet area (0.2 ft) 0.5026 ft.sq

1 Lux to Lumen = 0.046 lm
40 Lux to Lumen = 1.867 lm
50 Lux to Lumen = 2.334 lm
100 Lux to Lumen = 4.669 lm
120 Lux to Lumen = 5.603 lm
200 Lux to Lumen = 9.339 lm
900 Lux to Lumen = 42.02 lm
1200 Lux to Lumen = 56.03 lm
2000 Lux to Lumen = 93.39 lm
2400 Lux to Lumen = 112.07 lm
2500 Lux to Lumen = 116.74 lm
2950 Lux to Lumen = 137.75 lm
3100 Lux to Lumen = 144.76 lm
3600 Lux to Lumen = 168.11 lm
4000 Lux to Lumen = 186.79 lm
5000 Lux to Lumen = 233.49 lm
8000 Lux to Lumen = 373.58 lm
10000 Lux to Lumen = 466.98 lm
13000 Lux to Lumen = 607.07 lm
15000 Lux to Lumen = 700.47 lm
50000 Lux to Lumen = 2334.9 lm
60000 Lux to Lumen = 2801.8 lm

Lux to lumen Conversion Calculator video

Lux to Lumens Calculator

LuxArea unit typeRadiusAreaflux (lm)
600Square feet0.20.50228.018
600Square Meter0.20.502301.59
700Square feet0.42.010130.75
700Square Meter0.42.0101407.4
800Square feet3113.09790477.8
800Square Meter3113.097113.09
1000Square feet7615.75257205.2
1000Square Meter7615.752615752.1
95Square feet1.115.205134.198
95Square Meter1.115.20531444.50
47Square feet1.945.3645198.081
47Square Meter1.945.36452132.13

 

Subscribe our newsletter

Get the latest Information About Science And Technology Updates, News delivered right to your Inbox.
Your e-mail address
Please wait...